CHEMETAL USA provides a variety of cold rolled molybdenum lanthanum plate products in many thickness and length as per customer request. Recrystallizing temperature of molybdenum lanthanum plate (Mo-La plate) is up to 1,500-1600 degrees Celsius from 1000 degrees Celsius which is the Recrystallizing temperature of pure Molybdenum has. And the tensile strength of molybdenum lanthanum is up to 14000Mpa. By combining lanthanum with molybdenum, molybdenum lanthanum alloy obtains a higher temperature recrystallization, a better ductility, and an excellent wear-resistant than molybdenum and TZM have. CHEMETAL USA is capable of offering various types of Molybdenum plate, TZM plate and Lanthanated Molybdenum plate that all meet a consistently high standard of flatness, roughness and machinability. We are also able to provide a fast lead time and handle large-volume contracts. CONTACT US and download our PRODUCT CATALOG to learn more about our Molybdenum products.

Lanthanated Molybdenum Plate Types

Mo La Plate
Thickness0.120”(3 mm) to 2”(50 mm)
WidthMaximum 22”(550 mm)
LengthMaximum 60”(1500 mm)
Mo La Sheet
Thickness0.01”(0.25 mm) to 0.08”(2 mm)
WidthMaximum 23.5”(600 mm)
LengthMaximum 470”(12000 mm)
SurfaceGround, Chemical Cleaned, As rolled
CompositionMo 95%-99.95%, La2O3 0.5%-5.0%

Lanthanated Molybdenum Plate Standard Thickness

FormSize inchSize mmSize inchSize mmSize inchSize mmSize inchSize mm
Plate/Sheet0.0020.050.082.250.256.350.8020
Plate/Sheet0.0040.100.092.300.276.86125.4
Plate/Sheet0.0020.500.0952.50.307.621.12528.58
Plate/Sheet0.0300.750.102.540.327.951.17530.15
Plate/Sheet0.0391.00.122.300.3759.531.2531.75
Plate/Sheet0.0501.250.1253.1750.395101.37534.93
Plate/Sheet0.0601.500.153.800.4110.41.538.1
Plate/Sheet0.0681.750.1640.512.71.7544.45
Plate/Sheet0.0701.800.184.750.5515.00250.8
Plate/Sheet0.0751.900.195.00.62515.882.563.5
Plate/Sheet0.07872.00.25.080.7519.05376.2

 

Please tell us your requirement by using the RFQ form below or our Request Quote Page.

Composition

MoTZMMoCuMoLa

Dimension in

Thk. x x

Qty. pcs

Email:

Message


Please upload your drawing here.

Close Menu